PRIVACY POLICY

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

FRISELVA, SA, hereinafter the CONTROLLER, is responsible for processing the user's personal data and informs him/her that this data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data, for which purpose the following information on its processing is provided:

Purpose of the processing: to maintain a business relationship with the User. The procedures to carry out the processing are:

- Forwarding of commercial advertising communications, provided that it has been previously authorized, by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other present or future electronic or physical media that enables commercial communications. Said communications will be carried out by the CONTROLLER and be related to its products and services, or its partners or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties shall never have access to personal data.

- Conducting statistical studies.

- Processing orders, applications or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact forms made available thereto.
- Sending the website newsletter.

 

Data retention criteria: the data will be kept while there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction thereof.

Disclosure of data: The data will not be disclosed to third parties, except when legally required.

Rights of the User:


- Right to withdraw consent at any time.
- Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
- Right to file a claim with the control authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Mailing address: FRISELVA, S.A. Ctra. Nacional II, Km 706, 5 17457 RIUDELLOTS DE LA SELVA (GIRONA).
Email: comunicacion@grupacarn.com
Email address: comunicacion@grupacarn.com

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by ticking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary for the provider to meet their request, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields is on a voluntary basis. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER is true and the User accepts responsibility for reporting any modification thereof. The CONTROLLER expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstance, and that whenever they make some kind of personal data transfer, users will first be asked for their express, informed and unambiguous consent. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. Should the data not be provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely suited to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions in the regulations in force on personal data protection, the CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of the personal data under its responsibility, and expressly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, whereby they are treated in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and are suitable, pertinent and limited to what is required in relation to the purpose for which they are being processed.

The CONTROLLER warrants that it has implemented the appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has conveyed the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.